Privacy Policy
All the contents and information present on the website www.goldenresidenceclub.it are protected under the laws on copyright, therefore nothing, not even in part, may be copied, modified or resold for profit or to obtain any utility. goldenresidenceclub.it is a website owned by GOLDEN RESIDENCE CLUB, with registered office in Via Francesco Ferrucci, 215, 57023 Cecina LI, VAT number 01147210494.

GOLDEN RESIDENCE CLUB has no responsibility for the contents of external sites, which can be accessed via links on the www.goldenresidenceclub.it site, provided as a simple service to network users. All information on this site is provided directly by the organizers of the courses, or collected directly from official sources. Therefore GOLDEN RESIDENCE CLUB assumes no responsibility for any inaccurate information.

PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE
The methods for managing the site with reference to the processing of personal data of the users who consult it are described below. This is an information that is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) to those who interact with web services, accessible electronically from the address:

www.goldenresidenceclub.it

the information is provided only for the website www.goldenresidenceclub.it and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links. The information is also inspired by Recommendation No. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of Directive n ° 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and in particular

- - modalities

- - times

- - nature

of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The owner of their treatment is GOLDEN RESIDENCE CLUB, with headquarters in Via Francesco Ferrucci, 215, 57023 Cecina LI, VAT number 01147210494.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned headquarters of the Data Controller. Handled only by the technical staff of the office in charge of processing, or by any persons in charge of maintenance operations.

The personal data provided by users who request the sending of IT material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose, however, with your consent.

TYPES OF DATA
Navigation data: the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with the identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes:

IP addresses;
Domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site;
URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, method used in submitting the request to the server, size of the file obtained in response, numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error , etc ...) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of managing contacts with customers, consultants, suppliers and / or collaborators in general; therefore they will be deleted immediately after processing / use. However, they could be used to ascertain any responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site or, in any case, connected to navigation on any links.

Data provided voluntarily by the user: the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses listed on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific information is prepared for particular services on request. Cookies are small text files that the websites visited by users send to their terminals (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at each subsequent visit through the same terminal. Furthermore, each site can allow the transmission of the cd "third party" cookies, ie those generated by websites other than the one the user is visiting (through objects present in it such as banners, images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains). Depending on their duration, they are divided into session cookies (i.e. those temporary and automatically deleted from the terminal at the end of the browsing session, by closing the browser) and persistent cookies (i.e. those that remain stored on the terminal until their expiration or cancellation. by the user). Cookies have different purposes. They are primarily used for the transmission of communication or to provide the service requested by the user; more precisely, they allow you to enable and optimize the functioning of the website, perform computer authentication and prevent abuse, monitor sessions, improve the browsing experience of users, for example by keeping the connection to restricted areas active while browsing through the pages of the site without the need to re-enter User-Id and password and memorizing specific information about the users themselves (including preferences, browser type and computer used). The aforementioned cookies are called "technical" (the user's consent is not required for their use), as without them some of the aforementioned operations could not be carried out or would be more complex and / or less secure. Otherwise, if cookies are used for further purposes, typically for behavioral analysis and sending personalized promotional-advertising messages (cd "profiling" cookies) or even just to obtain, through services provided by third parties, information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site (cd "Analytics cookie"), the user's consent is required. In fact, before these cookies are sent to the terminal, in accordance with current legislation (Privacy Code and general provision of the Guarantor of 8 May 2014), when accessing the home page or other page of the site, it is immediately shown in the foreground a banner with a first summary information on the use of cookies and on the collection of consent, which the user can provide by continuing to browse by selecting an element below the banner or by closing the banner itself. In any case, cookies can only be read or modified by the website that generated them; they cannot be used to retrieve any data from the user's terminal and cannot transmit computer viruses. Some of the functions of cookies can also be performed by other technologies; therefore, in the context of this web privacy policy, the term "cookie" refers to cookies and all similar technologies.

The types of cookies directly generated by this site are:

"technical" cookies, used for:
authentication and management of a browsing session (for example, to identify and validate the user for access to the Reserved Area);
security purposes (e.g. to take account of failed login numbers, identifying possible authentication abuses and preventing fraud);
customization of the user interface (e.g. to record the preferences expressed by the user such as language, currency, page display format, connection area);
better usability of the site and its audio-visual contents (eg by running flash player programs);
the correct functioning of the connection (e.g. by appropriately addressing user requests between multiple servers).
"Third party" cookies: This Site also allows the transmission to the user's terminal of third party cookies, with which GOLDEN RESIDENCE CLUB collaborates. GOLDEN RESIDENCE CLUB limits itself, as a technical intermediary, to sending these cookies, but does not manage their operation (therefore it does not have control and access to the information provided / acquired) as their operation is the responsibility of third parties. For these cookies, it is possible to access the information and the third-party consent acquisition forms by clicking on the links below.

The third parties are:

a) subjects whose services GOLDEN RESIDENCE CLUB uses to collect aggregate / statistical information on users who visit this Site. In fact, the google.com/analytics service provided by the company Google Inc. is used.

b) "technical" cookies, used for authentication and management of a browsing session (for example, to identify and validate the user for access to the Reserved Area); In fact, the WordPress service provided by the WordPress Foundation is used.

Management of cookie choices
Cookies can be managed by the user through their browser.

Browser settings:
The user can manage his own cookie preferences through the functions present in common browsers (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Crome, Apple Safari), which allow you to delete / remove cookies (all or some) or to change settings. of the browser itself in order to block the sending of cookies or to limit it to specific sites (compared to others). It is possible to know how to configure the browser settings (usually accessible from the "Tools" bar) by going to the "Support" web pages of the suppliers of the aforementioned browsers (also identifiable through a common search engine). Disabling cookies does not in itself preclude the use of the Website services; if, however, all cookies are deleted / blocked, including the technical ones, some operations could not be carried out or would be more complex and / or less secure, such as, for example, for the execution of activities within the Reserved Areas of the Site (i cookies allow the identification of the user to be made and maintained during the session). If users / visitors, connecting to this site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests via e-mail, this involves the acquisition by GOLDEN RESIDENCE CLUB (of the sender's address and / or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service. The personal data provided by users / visitors will be disclosed to third parties only if the communication is necessary to comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves .

RIGHT TO PROVIDE DATA
The user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms; failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

TREATMENT METHODS
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right, at any time, to obtain

The confirmation or not of the existence of the same data;
Know the content of the same, as well as the origin
Verify its accuracy;
Ask for its integration or updating or correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03);
The deletion of data or making them anonymous;
Block the data and oppose, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be sent directly by registered mail to: GOLDEN RESIDENCE CLUB, with headquarters in Via Francesco Ferrucci, 215, 57023 Cecina LI, VAT number 01147210494, or via email at info@goldenresidenceclub.it.